Main / Activities / International activities / Permanent Delegations to Inter-parliamentary Organizations

Permanent Delegations to Inter-parliamentary Organizations

Delegation of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus to the Inter-Parliamentary Assembly of Member Nations of the Commonwealth of Independent StatesDelegation of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus to the Inter-Parliamentary Assembly of Member Nations of the Commonwealth of Independent States

Council of the Parliamentary Assembly
Andreichenko Vladimir - Chairman of the House of Representatives
Kochanova Natalia - Chairman of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus
Permanent Commission on Legal Issues
Sivets Sergei - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Legislation and State Administration (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Yegorov Aleksei - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Law
Zholnerchik Lyudmila - Member of the Standing Commission on Law
Permanent Commission on Economy and Finance
Runets Tatyana - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Economy, Budget and Finances (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Bobolovich Aleksandr - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Housing Policy and Construction
Panasyuk Vasily - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Industry, Fuel-Energy Complex, Transport and Communication
Permanent Commission on Agricultural Policy, Natural Resources and Ecology
Azarenko Vladimir - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Environment, Natural Resources and Chernobyl Catastrophe
Kravtsov Sergei - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Agricultural Policy
Lukyanov Vladimir - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Permanent Commission on Science and Education
Marzalyuk Igor - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Education, Culture and Science (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Ivanets Andrei - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Education, Science, Culture and Social Development
Kolesneva Elena - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Education, Culture and Science
Permanent Commission on Culture, Information, Tourism and Sport
Dyachenko Oleg - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Education, Science, Culture and Social Development
Maseikov Aleksandr - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Health, Physical Culture, Family and Youth Policy
Ryneiskaya Irina - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Education, Culture and Science
Permanent Commission on Social Policy and Human Rights
Dolgoshei Tamara - Member of the Standing Commission on Environment, Natural Resources and Chernobyl Catastrophe
Karpitsky Aleksandr - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security
Stativko Zhanna - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Labour and Social Affairs
Permanent Commission on Practices of State-Building and Local Government
Semenyako Valentin - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on State Building, Local Government and Regulations (Chairman of the Commission)
Yakubitskaya Natalya - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Zavalei Igor - Member of the Standing Commission on Health, Physical Culture, Family and Youth Policy
Permanent Commission on Defense and Security Issues
Yashkov Feliks - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Danchenko Aleksandr - Member of the Standing Commission on National Security
Martynov Igor - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on National Security
Permanent Commission on Political Issues and International Cooperation
Dumbadze Tengiz - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on International Affairs (Deputy Chairperson of the Commission)
Razhanets Valentina - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Human Rights, National Relations and Mass Media
Rusakovich Andrei - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security
Budget Oversight Commission
Demidov Dmitry - Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Economy, Budget and Finances
Nazarenko Valentina - Member of the Standing Commission on International Affairs
Nizhevich Lyudmila - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Budget and Finance
Secretaries of delegation
Leonchik Tamara - deputy Head of the Support Department for the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security of the Secretariat of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus
Paulovich Halina - Head of the Support Division for the Standing Commission of the House of Representatives of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus on International Affairs of the Secretariat of the House of Representatives of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus
Back to list
News