Main
/
Activities
/
International activities
/
Permanent Delegations to Inter-parliamentary Organizations
Permanent Delegations to Inter-parliamentary Organizations
Delegation of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe
Members of the Delegation
Savinykh Andrei - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on International Affairs (Head of the Delegation)
Rachkov Sergei - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security (Deputy Head of the Delegation)
Karas Denis - Member of the Standing Commission on Industry, Fuel-Energy Complex, Transport and Communication
Mamaiko Ivan - Member of the Standing Commission on National Security
Voronetsky Valery - Member of the Standing Commission on International Affairs
Rachkov Sergei - Chairperson of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Foreign Affairs and National Security (Deputy Head of the Delegation)
Karas Denis - Member of the Standing Commission on Industry, Fuel-Energy Complex, Transport and Communication
Mamaiko Ivan - Member of the Standing Commission on National Security
Voronetsky Valery - Member of the Standing Commission on International Affairs
Substitute Members of the Delegation
Drozdovsky Konstantin - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Education, Science, Culture and Social Development
Gorval Svetlana - Member of the Standing Commission on Economic Policy
Lyubetskaya Svetlana - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Law
Stelmashok Sergei - Member of the Standing Commission on Budget and Finance
Tavtyn Igor - Member of the Standing Commission on Health, Physical Culture, Family and Youth Policy
Voronyuk Dmitry - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Education, Science, Culture and Social Development
Semenyuk Anna - Deputy Head of the Department of International Cooperation of the Secretariat of the House of Representatives of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus
(Secretary of the Delegation) Gorval Svetlana - Member of the Standing Commission on Economic Policy
Lyubetskaya Svetlana - Chairperson of the Standing Commission on Law
Stelmashok Sergei - Member of the Standing Commission on Budget and Finance
Tavtyn Igor - Member of the Standing Commission on Health, Physical Culture, Family and Youth Policy
Voronyuk Dmitry - Member of the Standing Commission of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus for Education, Science, Culture and Social Development
News